ROUND 1
Thursday, March 11: Storm vs Rabbitohs, AAMI Park, 8.05pm
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Friday, March 12: Knights vs Bulldogs, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6pm; Broncos vs Eels, Suncorp Stadium, 8.05pm
Saturday, March 13: Warriors vs Titans, Mt Smart Stadium, 3pm; Roosters vs Sea Eagles, SCG, 5.30pm; Panthers vs Cowboys, Panthers Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, March 14: Raiders vs Tigers, GIO Stadium, 4.05pm; Dragons vs Sharks, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 6.15pm
ROUND 2
Thursday, March 18: Eels vs Storm, Bankwest Stadium, 8.05pm
Friday, March 19: Warriors vs Knights, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm; Titans vs Broncos, Cbus Super Stadium, 8.05pm
Saturday, March 20: Bulldogs vs Panthers, Bankwest Stadium, 3pm; Sea Eagles vs Rabbitohs, Lottoland, 5.30pm; Cowboys vs Dragons, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, March 21: Tigers vs Roosters, Bankwest Stadium, 4.05pm; Sharks vs Raiders, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 6.15pm
ROUND 3
Thursday, March 25: Panthers vs Storm, Panthers Stadium, 8.05pm
Friday, March 26: Dragons vs Sea Eagles, WIN Stadium, 6pm; Rabbitohs vs Roosters, ANZ Stadium, 8.05pm
Saturday, March 27: Raiders vs Warriors, GIO Stadium, 3pm; Broncos vs Bulldogs, Suncorp Stadium, 5.30pm; Eels vs Sharks, Bankwest Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, March 28: Knights vs Tigers, McDonald Jones Stadium, 4.05pm; Cowboys vs Titans, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 6.15pm
ROUND 4
Thursday, April 1: Sea Eagles vs Panthers, Lottoland, 8.05pm
Friday, April 2: Bulldogs vs Rabbitohs, ANZ Stadium, 4.05pm; Storm vs Broncos, AAMI Park, 8.05pm
Saturday, April 3: Sharks vs Cowboys, Sunshine Coast Stadium, 5.30pm; Titans vs Raiders, Cbus Super Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, April 4: Knights vs Dragons, McDonald Jones Stadium, 4.05pm; Roosters vs Warriors, SCG, 6.15pm
Monday, April 5: Tigers vs Eels, Bankwest Stadium, 4pm
ROUND 5
Thursday, April 8: Rabbitohs vs Broncos, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, April 9: Warriors vs Sea Eagles, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm; Panthers vs Raiders, Panthers Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, April 10: Titans vs Knights, Cbus Super Stadium, 3pm; Bulldogs vs Storm, Perth, 5.30pm; Roosters vs Sharks, Central Coast Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, April 11: Tigers vs Cowboys, Leichhardt Oval, 4.05pm; Eels vs Dragons, Bankwest Stadium, 6.15pm
ROUND 6
Thursday, April 15: Broncos vs Panthers, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, April 16: Knights vs Sharks, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6pm; Storm vs Roosters, AAMI Park, 7.55pm
Saturday, April 17: Sea Eagles vs Titans, Mudgee, 3pm; Rabbitohs vs Tigers, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm; Raiders vs Eels, GIO Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, April 18: Dragons vs Warriors, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 2pm; Cowboys vs Bulldogs, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 7
Thursday, April 22: Panthers vs Knights, Panthers Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, April 23: Titans vs Rabbitohs, Cbus Super Stadium, 6pm; Eels vs Broncos, TIO Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, April 24: Sharks vs Bulldogs, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 5.30pm; Cowboys vs Raiders, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, April 25: Tigers vs Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 1.45pm; Roosters vs Dragons, SCG, 4.05pm; Storm vs Warriors, AAMI Park, 6.15pm
ROUND 8
Thursday, April 29: Raiders vs Rabbitohs, GIO Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, April 30: Storm vs Sharks, AAMI Park, 6pm; Broncos vs Titans, Suncorp Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, May 1: Panthers vs Sea Eagles, Carrington Park, 3pm; Bulldogs vs Eels, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm; Knights vs Roosters, McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, May 2: Warriors vs Cowboys, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm; Dragons vs Tigers, WIN Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 9
Thursday, May 6: Rabbitohs vs Storm, ANZ Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, May 7: Panthers vs Sharks, Panthers Stadium, 6pm; Eels vs Roosters, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, May 8: Raiders vs Knights, Wagga Stadium, 3pm; Tigers vs Titans, Campbelltown Stadium, 5.30pm; Cowboys vs Broncos, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, May 9: Sea Eagles vs Warriors, Lottoland, 2pm; Dragons vs Bulldogs, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 10 (Magic Round - all games at Suncorp Stadium)
Friday, May 14: Tigers vs Knights, 6pm; Sea Eagles vs Broncos, 7.55pm
Saturday, May 15: Bulldogs vs Raiders, 3pm; Sharks vs Rabbitohs, 5.30pm; Roosters vs Cowboys, 7.45pm
Sunday, May 16: Warriors vs Eels, 1.50pm; Storm vs Dragons, 4.05pm; Titans vs Panthers, 6.25pm
ROUND 11
Thursday, May 20: Cowboys vs Knights, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, May 21: Warriors vs Tigers, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm; Sharks vs Dragons, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, May 22: Titans vs Bulldogs, Cbus Super Stadium, 3pm; Roosters vs Broncos, SCG, 5.30pm; Raiders vs Storm, GIO Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, May 23: Rabbitohs vs Panthers, Dubbo, 2pm; Eels vs Sea Eagles, Bankwest Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 12
Thursday, May 27: Broncos vs Storm, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, May 28: Cowboys vs Warriors, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 6pm; Tigers vs Dragons, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, May 29: Panthers vs Bulldogs, Panthers Stadium, 3pm; Rabbitohs vs Eels, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm; Roosters vs Raiders, Perth, 5.30pm
Sunday, May 30: Sharks vs Titans, Coffs Harbour, 2pm; Knights vs Sea Eagles, McDonald Jones Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 13
Thursday, June 3: Dragons vs Broncos, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, June 4: Tigers vs Panthers, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, June 5: Storm vs Titans, AAMI Park, 7.35pm
Sunday, June 6: Knights vs Eels, McDonald Jones Stadium, 4.05pm
Bye: Bulldogs, Cowboys, Rabbitohs, Raiders, Roosters, Sea Eagles, Sharks, Warriors
ROUND 14
Friday, June 11: Sea Eagles vs Cowboys, Lottoland, 6pm; Sharks vs Panthers, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, June 12: Titans vs Roosters, Cbus Super Stadium, 3pm; Rabbitohs vs Knights, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm; Raiders vs Broncos, GIO Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, June 13: Warriors vs Storm, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm; Eels vs Tigers, Bankwest Stadium, 4.05pm
Monday, June 14: Bulldogs vs Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 4pm
ROUND 15
Thursday, June 17: Broncos vs Rabbitohs, Suncorp Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, June 18: Cowboys vs Sharks, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 6pm; Panthers vs Roosters, Panthers Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, June 19: Knights vs Warriors, McDonald Jones Stadium, 3pm; Dragons vs Raiders, WIN Stadium, 5.30pm; Storm vs Tigers, AAMI Park, 7.35pm
Sunday, June 20: Eels vs Bulldogs, Bankwest Stadium, 2pm; Titans vs Sea Eagles, Cbus Super Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 16
Thursday, July 1: Roosters vs Storm, SCG, 7.50pm
Friday, July 2: Warriors vs Dragons, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm; Panthers vs Eels, Panthers Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, July 3: Bulldogs vs Sea Eagles, ANZ Stadium, 3pm; Raiders vs Titans, GIO Stadium, 5.30pm; Knights vs Cowboys, McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, July 4: Broncos vs Sharks, Suncorp Stadium, 2pm; Tigers vs Rabbitohs, Leichhardt Oval, 4.05pm
ROUND 17
Thursday, July 8: Sea Eagles vs Raiders, Lottoland, 7.50pm
Friday, July 9: Rabbitohs vs Cowboys, ANZ Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, July 10: Bulldogs vs Roosters, Bankwest Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, July 11: Sharks vs Warriors, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 4.05pm
Bye: Broncos, Dragons, Eels, Knights, Panthers, Storm, Tigers, Titans
ROUND 18
Friday, July 16: Titans vs Eels, Cbus Super Stadium, 6pm; Sea Eagles vs Dragons, Lottoland, 7.55pm
Saturday, July 17: Raiders vs Sharks, GIO Stadium, 3pm; Cowboys vs Roosters, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 5.30pm; Storm vs Knights, AAMI Park, 7.35pm
Sunday, July 18: Warriors vs Panthers, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm; Broncos vs Tigers, Suncorp Stadium, 4.05pm; Rabbitohs vs Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium, 6.15pm
ROUND 19
Thursday, July 22: Eels vs Raiders, Bankwest Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, July 23: Roosters vs Knights, SCG, 6pm; Cowboys vs Storm, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, July 24: Rabbitohs vs Warriors, Sunshine Coast Stadium, 3pm; Sea Eagles vs Tigers, Central Coast Stadium, 5.30pm; Panthers vs Broncos, Panthers Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, July 25: Dragons vs Titans, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 2pm; Bulldogs vs Sharks, Bankwest Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 20
Thursday, July 29: Roosters vs Eels, SCG, 7.50pm
Friday, July 30: Tigers vs Warriors, Bankwest Stadium, 6pm; Broncos vs Cowboys, Suncorp Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, July 31: Dragons vs Rabbitohs, WIN Stadium, 3pm; Knights vs Raiders, McDonald Jones Stadium, 5.30pm; Storm vs Panthers, AAMI Park, 7.35pm
Sunday, August 1: Bulldogs vs Titans, Bankwest Stadium, 2pm; Sharks vs Sea Eagles, Netsrata Jubilee Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 21
Thursday, August 5: Knights vs Broncos, McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, August 6: Raiders vs Dragons, GIO Stadium, 6pm; Eels vs Rabbitohs, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, August 7: Warriors vs Sharks, Mt Smart Stadium, 3pm; Roosters vs Panthers, SCG, 5.30pm; Sea Eagles vs Storm, Lottoland, 7.35pm
Sunday, August 8: Bulldogs vs Tigers, Belmore Sportsground, 2pm; Titans vs Cowboys, Cbus Super Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 22
Thursday, August 12: Storm vs Raiders, AAMI Park, 7.50pm
Friday, August 13: Dragons vs Panthers, WIN Stadium, 6pm; Broncos vs Roosters, Suncorp Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, August 14: Rabbitohs vs Titans, Central Coast Stadium, 3pm; Cowboys vs Tigers, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 7.35pm; Sea Eagles vs Eels, Lottoland, 5.30pm
Sunday, August 15: Warriors vs Bulldogs, Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm; Sharks vs Knights, Netsrata Jubilee Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 23
Thursday, August 19: Titans vs Storm, Cbus Super Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, August 20: Raiders vs Sea Eagles, GIO Stadium, 6pm; Panthers vs Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, August 21: Tigers vs Sharks, Tamworth, 3pm; Bulldogs vs Knights, ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm; Eels vs Cowboys, Bankwest Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, August 22: Dragons vs Roosters, Netsrata Jubilee Stadium, 2pm; Broncos vs Warriors, Suncorp Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 24
Thursday, August 26: Knights vs Titans, McDonald Jones Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, August 27: Warriors vs Raiders, Mt Smart Stadium, 6pm; Roosters vs Rabbitohs, SCG, 7.55pm
Saturday, August 28: Dragons vs Cowboys, WIN Stadium, 3pm; Sharks vs Broncos, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 5.30pm; Storm vs Eels, AAMI Park, 7.35pm
Sunday, August 29: Sea Eagles vs Bulldogs, Lottoland, 2pm; Panthers vs Tigers, Panthers Stadium, 4.05pm
ROUND 25
Thursday, September 2: Raiders vs Roosters, GIO Stadium, 7.50pm
Friday, September 3: Sharks vs Storm, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 6pm; Eels vs Panthers, Bankwest Stadium, 7.55pm
Saturday, September 4: Broncos vs Knights, Suncorp Stadium, 3pm; Cowboys vs Sea Eagles, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, 5.30pm; Rabbitohs vs Dragons, ANZ Stadium, 7.35pm
Sunday, September 5: Titans v Warriors, Cbus Super Stadium, 2pm; Tigers v Bulldogs, Campbelltown Stadium, 4.05pm
For faster access to the latest Newcastle news download our NEWCASTLE HERALD APP and sign up for breaking news, sport and what's on sent directly to your email
IN THE NEWS: